Round 4 Results Saturday 20 July, 2013

round4

Results from round 4 of the British SXS Championship at Pontrilas on Saturday 20th July 2013.

British SXS Championship Overall – Round 4

PosNo.NameR4 R1R4 R2R4 R3Total
1S60Paul Rowlands333740110
2T45Josh Barrett354033108
3T64Mark McCann25333795
4T12Jamie Thwaites31352389
5T177Gary Butler29312888
6S172Alfie Hyde37222483
7T50Park Lane Group23243582
8T42Sam Berry22293182
9877Charles Simpson26282781
10S165Jason Rowlands24272980
11T59Fletcher Racing27262578
12S77Richard Avis402363
13S23Dean Hyde282553
14S3James Chorlton2626

Team Class – Round 4

PosNo.NameR4 R1R4 R2R4 R3Total
1T45Josh Barrett404035115
2T64Mark McCann313540106
3T12Jamie Thwaites373728102
4T177Gary Butler35333199
5T50Park Lane Group29273793
6T42Sam Berry28313392
7T59Fletcher Racing33282990

Solo Class – Round 4

PosNo.NameR4 R1R4 R2R4 R3Total
1S60Paul Rowlands354040115
2S172Alfie Hyde37332494
3S77Richard Avis403575
4S23Dean Hyde333770
5S3James Chorlton3737

RZR Challenge Cup – Round 4

PosNo.NameR4 R1R4 R2R4 R3Total
17Paul Severn274040107
248Scott Hughes373731105
32Josh Brown333137101
417Adrian Loveridge35293397
572Paul Minihain31332993
663Joe Bennett29352892
7666John Thorne403575
869Brad Visser282856

For more details, please visit http://www.mylaps.com/en/events/930693


Related Posts


Round 8 Results
Round 8 Results
Results
Round 7 Results
Round 7 Results
Results
Avis Triumphs at Round Six
Avis Triumphs at Round Six
News, Race News, Race Reports

Comments are closed.