Round 8 Results Monday 23 September, 2013

results-round-8

Results from the British SXS Championship round 8 on the 22nd September at Fieldhouse Farm, Wilberfoss, York

British SXS Championship Overall РRound 8

NameClassR1R2R3Total
Alfie HydeSOLO404040120
Richard AvisSOLO333737107
Oli BeswickTEAM23353593
Tom FletcherTEAM27332888
Jamie ThwaitesN/A31312587
Paul SevernTEAM26292984
Paul RowlandsSOLO21273179
Sam BerryTEAM24282678
Jason RowlandsTEAM29242174
Josh BarrettTEAM353368
Steven AdamsN/A20252267
Mark McCannTEAM282755
Gary ButlerTEAM262450
Elliott HornTEAM222345
Dean HydeSOLO3737
Simon DeatonTEAM2525

British SXS Championship Team – Round 8

PosNo.NameClassR1R2R3Total
150Oli BeswickTEAM274040107
259Tom FletcherTEAM333735105
37Paul SevernTEAM313537103
442Sam BerryTEAM28333192
545Josh BarrettTEAM404080
664Mark McCannTEAM353368
7165Jason RowlandsTEAM372764
8177Gary ButlerTEAM252954
9100Elliott HornTEAM262854
10OOSimon DeatonTEAM2929

British SXS Championship Solo – Round 8

PosNo.NameClassR1R2R3Total
1172Alfie HydeSOLO404040120
277Richard AvisSOLO353737109
360Paul RowlandsSOLO333535103
423Dean HydeSOLO3737

 Round 8 РCCS RACING CHALLENGE CUP

PosName R1R2R3Total
1Geoff Greenwood374037114
2Scott Hughes353740112
3John Thorne4040

Related Posts


Round 7 Results
Round 7 Results
Results
Avis Triumphs at Round Six
Avis Triumphs at Round Six
News, Race News, Race Reports

Comments are closed.